Active

MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05717315Copy
Copy
Registered office
New Connexion House 2 Marsh Lane, Shepley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD8 8AE
Incorporated
21/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.32K2025
83.89%vs 2024

2024: £-8.21K

Total Assets

£77.03K2025
16.18%vs 2024

2024: £66.30K

Total Liabilities

£78.35K2025
5.15%vs 2024

2024: £74.51K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.03K and total liabilities of £78.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £66.30K in 2024 to £77.03K in 2025 (16.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.32K2025
83.89%from £-8.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
101.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£264.001.46K-8.21K-1.32K
Total Assets£81.21K77.94K66.30K77.03K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£80.95K76.48K74.51K78.35K
Employees3533

MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.32K for 2025. That compares with £-8.21K in 2024, a change of 83.89%.

MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £77.03K for 2025. That compares with £66.30K in 2024, a change of 16.18%.

MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £78.35K for 2025. That compares with £74.51K in 2024, a change of 5.15%.

MAISON FURNISHINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.