Active

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. Financials

Company number
11803945Copy
Copy
Registered office
72 Market Street, Birkenhead CH41 5BT
Incorporated
04/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£28.85K2024
9.46%vs 2023

2023: £26.35K

Total Assets

£68.30K2024
4.40%vs 2023

2023: £65.42K

Total Liabilities

£39.45K2024
0.99%vs 2023

2023: £39.07K

Employees

92024
-3vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. reported net assets of £28.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.30K and total liabilities of £39.45K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £65.42K in 2023 to £68.30K in 2024 (4.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.85K2024
9.46%from £26.35K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.50K2022£28.85K2024
+28.2%vs 2022

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£28.27K2022£68.30K2024
+142%vs 2022

+55.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.34K2022£39.45K2024
+639%vs 2022

+172% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202292024
-10%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+639%

£5.34K in 2022 to £39.45K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.76%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£18.56K22.50K26.35K28.85K
Total Assets£27.41K28.27K65.42K68.30K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£5.95K5.34K39.07K39.45K
Employees1010129

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. reported net assets of £28.85K for 2024. That compares with £26.35K in 2023, a change of 9.46%.

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. reported total assets of £68.30K for 2024. That compares with £65.42K in 2023, a change of 4.40%.

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. reported total liabilities of £39.45K for 2024. That compares with £39.07K in 2023, a change of 0.99%.

MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C. reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MAKE IT HAPPEN BIRKENHEAD C.I.C.'s net assets rose by 28.2%, total assets rose by 142%, total liabilities rose by 639% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.50K to £28.85K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.