Active

MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07365370Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tassagh, Heol Y Coed, Wyllie, Caerffili NP12 2NH
Incorporated
03/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£129.002025
-99.12%vs 2024

2024: £14.64K

Total Assets

£66.86K2025
-40.04%vs 2024

2024: £111.50K

Cash in Bank

£28.26K2025
-55.36%vs 2024

2024: £63.30K

Total Liabilities

£12.74K2025
-83.32%vs 2024

2024: £76.37K

Employees

32025
-6vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED reported net assets of £129.00. The same filing shows total assets of £66.86K, cash in bank of £28.26K and total liabilities of £12.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £76.37K in 2024 to £12.74K in 2025 (-83.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.002025
-99.12%from £14.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.22K2023£129.002025
-99.8%vs 2023

-95.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£101.24K2023£28.26K2025
-72.1%vs 2023

-47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£107.24K2023£66.86K2025
-37.7%vs 2023

-21% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£53.02K2023£12.74K2025
-76%vs 2023

-51% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202332025
-70%vs 2023-7

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.8%

£54.22K in 2023 to £129.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.19%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
221.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
42.27%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£17.07K47.77K54.22K14.64K129.00
Total Assets£76.56K111.71K107.24K111.50K66.86K
Cash in Bank£58.76K101.32K101.24K63.30K28.26K
Total Liabilities£59.49K63.94K53.02K76.37K12.74K
Employees461093

MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED reported net assets of £129.00 for 2025. That compares with £14.64K in 2024, a change of -99.12%.

What total assets did MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED reported total assets of £66.86K for 2025. That compares with £111.50K in 2024, a change of -40.04%.

What cash in bank did MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.26K for 2025. That compares with £63.30K in 2024, a change of -55.36%.

How many people does MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.8%, cash in bank fell by 72.1%, total assets fell by 37.7% and total liabilities fell by 76%. Net assets contracted at 95.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.22K to £129.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-7).

Which years of MAKE IT STICKY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.