MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

12800201Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

07/08/2020

Size

Dormant

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

30 Gay Street, Bath, Somerset BA1 2PACopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 07/08/2020)
dot icon28/02/2023
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off
dot icon13/12/2022
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
dot icon05/12/2022
Application to strike the company off the register
dot icon08/08/2022
Confirmation statement made on 2022-08-06 with updates
dot icon04/05/2022
Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-08-31
dot icon15/11/2021
Termination of appointment of Simon Andrew Middleton as a director on 2021-11-01
dot icon23/08/2021
Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with updates
dot icon17/08/2020
Director's details changed for Mr Simon Andrew Middleton on 2020-08-08
dot icon17/08/2020
Director's details changed for Mr Hugh James Batley on 2020-08-08
dot icon07/08/2020
Incorporation
2021
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£0.00
2021
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

0
2021
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Dormant Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/08/2022
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/08/2021View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconLast statement dated
31/08/2021View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2021
0
2.00
-
-
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
2021
0
2.00
-
-
0.00
-
-
-
-
-

2021

Employees

0 Ascended- *

Net Assets(GBP)

2.00 £Ascended- *

Total Assets(GBP)

-

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

2
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

0

MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED has no similar companies

No companies with a similar business profile were found for MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED.

Search for companies with same activity

Description

copy info iconCopy

About MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a Dissolved company incorporated on 07/08/2020 with the registered office located at 30 Gay Street, Bath, Somerset BA1 2PA. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 0 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED?

toggle

MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 07/08/2020 and dissolved on 28/02/2023.

Where is MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED located?

toggle

MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is registered at 30 Gay Street, Bath, Somerset BA1 2PA.

What does MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED do?

toggle

MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED operates in the Other information technology service activities (62.09 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for MAKEIN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 28/02/2023: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.