MAKING PLANS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03067813CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Rossefield Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD9 4DD
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-51.10K
Total Assets
2023: £15.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £65.43K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MAKING PLANS LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.32K and total liabilities of £15.84K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £65.43K in 2024 to £15.84K in 2025 (-75.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAKING PLANS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MAKING PLANS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAKING PLANS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -356.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 456.75%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £41.002024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAKING PLANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.34K | -23.22K | -49.80K | -51.10K | -69.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 70.01K | 49.14K | 15.83K | 14.32K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.35K | 45.67K | 49.38K | 65.43K | 15.84K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
MAKING PLANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAKING PLANS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAKING PLANS LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.15K for 2025. That compares with £-51.10K in 2024, a change of -35.32%.
MAKING PLANS LIMITED reported total assets of £14.32K for 2024. That compares with £15.83K in 2023, a change of -9.50%.
MAKING PLANS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.84K for 2025. That compares with £65.43K in 2024, a change of -75.80%.
MAKING PLANS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAKING PLANS LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 67.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total liabilities contracted at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.38K to £15.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.