MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00105139Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Furlong Farm, Upper South Wraxall, Bradford-On-Avon BA15 2SA
- Incorporated
- 27/09/1909
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.79M
Total Assets
2023: £11.97M
Cash in Bank
2023: £6.69M
Total Liabilities
2023: £176.48K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.85M, cash in bank of £7.86M and total liabilities of £110.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £6.69M in 2023 to £7.86M in 2024 (17.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+203% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+51% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+817%
£856.21K in 2022 to £7.86M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.4%
£271.94K in 2022 to £110.40K in 2024
MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.06%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.93%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 7,115.84%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 66.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.19M | 4.93M | 11.79M | 11.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.42M | 5.20M | 11.97M | 11.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 814.94K | 856.21K | 6.69M | 7.86M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 223.87K | 271.94K | 176.48K | 110.40K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.74M for 2024. That compares with £11.79M in 2023, a change of -0.42%.
What total assets did MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £11.85M for 2024. That compares with £11.97M in 2023, a change of -0.97%.
What cash in bank did MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.86M for 2024. That compares with £6.69M in 2023, a change of 17.40%.
How many people does MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 138%, cash in bank rose by 817%, total assets rose by 128% and total liabilities fell by 59.4%. Net assets compounded at 54.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.93M to £11.74M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of MALABY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.