Active

MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07121336Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4th Floor 4 Brindley Place, Birmingham B1 2LG
Incorporated
11/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£85.80K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £85.80K

Cash in Bank

£75.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £75.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £85.80K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £75.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.80K2024
No changefrom £85.80K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£75.002022£85.80K2024
+114293%vs 2022

+3282% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£75.002022£75.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+114293%

£75.00 in 2022 to £85.80K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£85.80K75.0085.80K85.80K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£75.0075.0075.0075.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees0444

MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £85.80K for 2024. That compares with £85.80K in 2023.

What cash in bank did MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.00 for 2024. That compares with £75.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 114293%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3282% a year across the two years to 2024, from £75.00 to £85.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of MALCOLM SCOTT CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.