MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03847935CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Arlington House West Station Business Park, Spital Road, Maldon, Essex CM9 6FF
- Incorporated
- 24/09/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.02M
Total Assets
2024: £4.03M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.95M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.58M and cash in bank of £1.42M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.95M in 2024 to £1.42M in 2025 (-51.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+322% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1684%
£157.47K in 2023 to £2.81M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 459.24K | 769.44K | 157.47K | 2.02M | 2.81M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.62M | 4.06M | 3.61M | 4.03M | 3.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.97M | 2.75M | 2.99M | 2.95M | 1.42M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.81M for 2025. That compares with £2.02M in 2024, a change of 39.00%.
MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.58M for 2025. That compares with £4.03M in 2024, a change of -11.10%.
MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £2.95M in 2024, a change of -51.91%.
MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MALDON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1684%, cash in bank fell by 52.6%, total assets fell by 0.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 322% a year across the two years to 2025, from £157.47K to £2.81M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.