Active

MALDON ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
06327386Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 The Green, Colne Engaine, Colchester CO6 2EZ
Incorporated
30/07/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.86K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.86K

Total Assets

£3.31K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.31K

Total Liabilities

£446.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £446.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MALDON ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £2.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.31K and total liabilities of £446.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.86K2025
No changefrom £2.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MALDON ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.86K2023£2.86K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.31K2023£3.31K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£446.002023£446.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

MALDON ROAD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MALDON ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13.49%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MALDON ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.17K2.44K2.86K2.86K2.86K
Total Assets£3.58K2.88K3.31K3.31K3.31K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£410.00433.00446.00446.00446.00
Employees34444

MALDON ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MALDON ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MALDON ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MALDON ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MALDON ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £2.86K for 2025. That compares with £2.86K in 2024.

What total assets did MALDON ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MALDON ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £3.31K for 2025. That compares with £3.31K in 2024.

What total liabilities did MALDON ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MALDON ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £446.00 for 2025. That compares with £446.00 in 2024.

How many people does MALDON ROAD LIMITED employ?

toggle

MALDON ROAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MALDON ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MALDON ROAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of MALDON ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.