MALLORY GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10357463Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Vann Hambledon, Vann Lane, Godalming GU8 4EF
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £136.02K
Total Assets
2024: £188.85K
Cash in Bank
2024: £182.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.05K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MALLORY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £118.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.39K, cash in bank of £121.35K and total liabilities of £15.00K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £182.15K in 2024 to £121.35K in 2025 (-33.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MALLORY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-71.3%
£52.23K in 2023 to £15.00K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MALLORY GROUP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MALLORY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.53%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.08%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 809.03%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 89.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MALLORY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.90K | 116.66K | 143.04K | 136.02K | 118.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.46K | 201.14K | 197.47K | 188.85K | 135.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 52.07K | 107.28K | 134.79K | 182.15K | 121.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.75K | 81.58K | 52.23K | 50.05K | 15.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
MALLORY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MALLORY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MALLORY GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MALLORY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
MALLORY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £118.51K for 2025. That compares with £136.02K in 2024, a change of -12.87%.
What total assets did MALLORY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
MALLORY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £135.39K for 2025. That compares with £188.85K in 2024, a change of -28.31%.
What cash in bank did MALLORY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
MALLORY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.35K for 2025. That compares with £182.15K in 2024, a change of -33.38%.
How many people does MALLORY GROUP LIMITED employ?
MALLORY GROUP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MALLORY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MALLORY GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.1%, cash in bank fell by 10%, total assets fell by 31.4% and total liabilities fell by 71.3%. Net assets contracted at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.04K to £118.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of MALLORY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.