MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08140064Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- North Farm, Silpho, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO13 0JP
- Incorporated
- 12/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £186.93K
Total Assets
2023: £192.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.72K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £204.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £209.92K and total liabilities of £5.44K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £186.93K in 2023 to £204.48K in 2024 (9.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.6%
£4.40K in 2022 to £5.44K in 2024
Every measure that changed in MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 153.05K | 171.94K | 186.93K | 204.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 159.35K | 176.34K | 192.65K | 209.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.30K | 4.40K | 5.72K | 5.44K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED report in 2024?
MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £204.48K for 2024. That compares with £186.93K in 2023, a change of 9.39%.
What total assets did MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED report in 2024?
MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED reported total assets of £209.92K for 2024. That compares with £192.65K in 2023, a change of 8.97%.
What total liabilities did MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED report in 2024?
MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.44K for 2024. That compares with £5.72K in 2023, a change of -4.92%.
How many people does MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED employ?
MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.9%, total assets rose by 19%, total liabilities rose by 23.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £171.94K to £204.48K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of MALTON AND RYEDALE FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKET LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.