Active

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
11164686Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
335-337 Accrington Road, Blackburn BB1 2AL
Incorporated
23/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£47.51K2026
117.67%vs 2025

2025: £21.83K

Total Assets

£184.94K2026
94.75%vs 2025

2025: £94.97K

Cash in Bank

£158.86K2026
146.77%vs 2025

2025: £64.38K

Total Liabilities

£137.44K2026
87.91%vs 2025

2025: £73.14K

Employees

132026
+13vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £47.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £184.94K, cash in bank of £158.86K and total liabilities of £137.44K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £64.38K in 2025 to £158.86K in 2026 (146.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£47.51K2026
117.67%from £21.83K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.74K2024£47.51K2026
+184%vs 2024

+68.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.12K2024£158.86K2026
+160%vs 2024

+61.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£94.65K2024£184.94K2026
+95.4%vs 2024

+39.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£77.91K2024£137.44K2026
+76.4%vs 2024

+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142024132026
-7.1%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+184%

£16.74K in 2024 to £47.51K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.1%

14 in 2024 to 13 in 2026

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.69%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.31%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
115.59%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
85.90%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212023202420252026
Net Assets£58.85K55.82K16.74K21.83K47.51K
Total Assets£228.54K165.27K94.65K94.97K184.94K
Cash in Bank£–137.63K61.12K64.38K158.86K
Total Liabilities£169.68K109.45K77.91K73.14K137.44K
Employees10814013

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £47.51K for 2026. That compares with £21.83K in 2025, a change of 117.67%.

What total assets did MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £184.94K for 2026. That compares with £94.97K in 2025, a change of 94.75%.

What cash in bank did MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £158.86K for 2026. That compares with £64.38K in 2025, a change of 146.77%.

How many people does MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED's net assets rose by 184%, cash in bank rose by 160%, total assets rose by 95.4% and total liabilities rose by 76.4%. Net assets compounded at 68.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £16.74K to £47.51K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2024 to 13 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of MAMAS FAST FOOD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.