Active

MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02922721Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 3 1st Floor 70 South Lambert Road, Vauxhall, London SW8 1RL
Incorporated
26/04/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£202.09K2025
-2.30%vs 2024

2024: £206.84K

Total Assets

£21.06K2025
-1.50%vs 2024

2024: £21.38K

Total Liabilities

£-208.10K2025
2.38%vs 2024

2024: £-213.17K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £202.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.06K and total liabilities of £-208.10K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-213.17K in 2024 to £-208.10K in 2025 (2.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£202.09K2025
-2.30%from £206.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
959.47%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-987.98%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£184.59K261.14K206.84K202.09K
Total Assets£68.32K–21.38K21.06K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-173.59K–-213.17K-208.10K
Employees3255

MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £202.09K for 2025. That compares with £206.84K in 2024, a change of -2.30%.

What total assets did MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £21.06K for 2025. That compares with £21.38K in 2024, a change of -1.50%.

What total liabilities did MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-208.10K for 2025. That compares with £-213.17K in 2024, a change of 2.38%.

How many people does MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Which years of MANAGEMENT TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.