MANAHOVI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14083422CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Padro House Ely Road, Chittering, Cambridge CB25 9PZ
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.31K
Total Assets
2024: £30.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.02K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MANAHOVI LTD reported net assets of £986.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.32K and total liabilities of £1.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £29.31K in 2024 to £986.00 in 2025 (-96.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MANAHOVI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-80.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-73% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-55.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-96.1%
£24.98K in 2023 to £986.00 in 2025
MANAHOVI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANAHOVI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANAHOVI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.98K | 29.31K | 986.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 31.78K | 30.33K | 2.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.80K | 1.02K | 1.33K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 |
MANAHOVI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANAHOVI LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MANAHOVI LTD reported net assets of £986.00 for 2025. That compares with £29.31K in 2024, a change of -96.64%.
MANAHOVI LTD reported total assets of £2.32K for 2025. That compares with £30.33K in 2024, a change of -92.36%.
MANAHOVI LTD reported total liabilities of £1.33K for 2025. That compares with £1.02K in 2024, a change of 31.13%.
MANAHOVI LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MANAHOVI LTD's net assets fell by 96.1%, total assets fell by 92.7%, total liabilities fell by 80.4% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 80.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.98K to £986.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.