Active

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
05676475Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 317 India Mill Business Centre, Darwen BB3 1AE
Incorporated
16/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£320.76K2024
6.82%vs 2023

2023: £300.29K

Total Assets

£636.75K2024
-21.00%vs 2023

2023: £805.96K

Cash in Bank

£258.72K2024
-18.78%vs 2023

2023: £318.55K

Total Liabilities

£315.98K2024
-10.82%vs 2023

2023: £354.33K

Employees

152024
-8vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £320.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £636.75K, cash in bank of £258.72K and total liabilities of £315.98K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £805.96K in 2023 to £636.75K in 2024 (-21.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£320.76K2024
6.82%from £300.29K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£221.43K2022£320.76K2024
+44.9%vs 2022

+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£236.06K2022£258.72K2024
+9.6%vs 2022

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£577.66K2022£636.75K2024
+10.2%vs 2022

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£287.39K2022£315.98K2024
+9.9%vs 2022

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022152024
-28.6%vs 2022-6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+44.9%

£221.43K in 2022 to £320.76K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

21 in 2022 to 15 in 2024

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.62%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
81.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.63%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£55.80K221.43K300.29K320.76K
Total Assets£642.49K577.66K805.96K636.75K
Cash in Bank£406.26K236.06K318.55K258.72K
Total Liabilities£586.69K287.39K354.33K315.98K
Employees14212315

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £320.76K for 2024. That compares with £300.29K in 2023, a change of 6.82%.

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED reported total assets of £636.75K for 2024. That compares with £805.96K in 2023, a change of -21.00%.

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £258.72K for 2024. That compares with £318.55K in 2023, a change of -18.78%.

MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MANCHESTER EYE AND COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.9%, cash in bank rose by 9.6%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities rose by 9.9%. Net assets compounded at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £221.43K to £320.76K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.