MANI & PARM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08079830Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor, Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £105.66K
Total Assets
2024: £138.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.74K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MANI & PARM LIMITED reported net assets of £129.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.66K and total liabilities of £41.97K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £138.40K in 2024 to £171.66K in 2025 (24.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MANI & PARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+50.4%
£86.25K in 2023 to £129.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22%
£53.77K in 2023 to £41.97K in 2025
MANI & PARM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANI & PARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.55%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANI & PARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.55K | 59.17K | 86.25K | 105.66K | 129.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.92K | – | 140.02K | 138.40K | 171.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.38K | – | 53.77K | 32.74K | 41.97K |
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
MANI & PARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MANI & PARM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANI & PARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MANI & PARM LIMITED report in 2025?
MANI & PARM LIMITED reported net assets of £129.70K for 2025. That compares with £105.66K in 2024, a change of 22.75%.
What total assets did MANI & PARM LIMITED report in 2025?
MANI & PARM LIMITED reported total assets of £171.66K for 2025. That compares with £138.40K in 2024, a change of 24.03%.
What total liabilities did MANI & PARM LIMITED report in 2025?
MANI & PARM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £41.97K for 2025. That compares with £32.74K in 2024, a change of 28.18%.
How many people does MANI & PARM LIMITED employ?
MANI & PARM LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have MANI & PARM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MANI & PARM LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.4%, total assets rose by 22.6%, total liabilities fell by 22% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 22.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.25K to £129.70K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of MANI & PARM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.