MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) Financials
- Company number
- 08041948CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Manna House The Stephenson Centre, Ann Street, Kendal, Cumbria LA9 6AA
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £470.67K
Total Assets
2024: £470.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-645.00
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) reported net assets of £391.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £391.91K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £470.67K in 2024 to £391.91K in 2025 (-16.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£130.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA)'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 377.95K | 417.06K | 399.26K | 470.67K | 391.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 379.74K | 418.30K | 399.39K | 470.03K | 391.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.79K | 1.24K | 130.00 | -645.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) reported net assets of £391.91K for 2025. That compares with £470.67K in 2024, a change of -16.73%.
MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) reported total assets of £391.91K for 2025. That compares with £470.03K in 2024, a change of -16.62%.
MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £-645.00 in 2024, a change of 100.00%.
MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA) reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MANNA HOUSE (CUMBRIA)'s net assets fell by 1.8%, total assets fell by 1.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £399.26K to £391.91K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.