Active

MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK Financials

Company number
07678351Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Crouch Avenue, Barking, Essex IG11 0SP
Incorporated
22/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£17.02K2024
78.20%vs 2023

2023: £9.55K

Total Assets

£17.02K2024
78.20%vs 2023

2023: £9.55K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK reported net assets of £17.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.02K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £9.55K in 2023 to £17.02K in 2024 (78.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.02K2024
78.20%from £9.55K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.82K2022£17.02K2024
+73.2%vs 2022

+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.82K2022£17.02K2024
+73.2%vs 2022

+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+73.2%

£9.82K in 2022 to £17.02K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£7.95K9.82K9.55K17.02K
Total Assets£7.95K9.82K9.55K17.02K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3333

MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK reported net assets of £17.02K for 2024. That compares with £9.55K in 2023, a change of 78.20%.

MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK reported total assets of £17.02K for 2024. That compares with £9.55K in 2023, a change of 78.20%.

MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MANNA MISSION CHURCH UK's net assets rose by 73.2%, total assets rose by 73.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 31.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.82K to £17.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.