MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04926933CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Vespasian Way, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 2RD
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £223.17K
Total Assets
2024: £530.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED reported net assets of £254.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £568.38K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £530.93K in 2024 to £568.38K in 2025 (7.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34.5%
£189.13K in 2023 to £254.37K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 148.17K | 168.08K | 189.13K | 223.17K | 254.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 432.43K | 458.36K | 492.28K | 530.93K | 568.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED reported net assets of £254.37K for 2025. That compares with £223.17K in 2024, a change of 13.98%.
MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED reported total assets of £568.38K for 2025. That compares with £530.93K in 2024, a change of 7.05%.
MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MANOR FARM GALTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.5%, total assets rose by 15.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £189.13K to £254.37K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.