MANORCOVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC293542CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Braemohr, Macduff Road, Gardenstown, Banff AB45 3YJ
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.19M
Total Assets
2023: £168.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £535.26K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, MANORCOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £907.73K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £9.19M in 2023 to £10.14M in 2024 (10.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MANORCOVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+97.6%
£459.38K in 2022 to £907.73K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£334.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
MANORCOVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANORCOVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,471,954.17%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 318,607.14%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANORCOVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.20M | 8.71M | 9.19M | 10.14M |
| Total Assets£ | 529.00 | 334.00 | 168.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 525.69K | 459.38K | 535.26K | 907.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MANORCOVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANORCOVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MANORCOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.14M for 2024. That compares with £9.19M in 2023, a change of 10.31%.
MANORCOVE LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £168.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
MANORCOVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £907.73K for 2024. That compares with £535.26K in 2023, a change of 69.59%.
MANORCOVE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MANORCOVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.4%, cash in bank rose by 97.6%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.71M to £10.14M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.