MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07905170Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Post House, Brookhill Road, Copthorne RH10 3QJ
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.84K
Total Assets
2023: £20.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £18.28K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD reported net assets of £32.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.17K and total liabilities of £29.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £20.12K in 2023 to £62.17K in 2024 (209.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
2 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.1%
£54.59K in 2022 to £29.40K in 2024
MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.71%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.18K | -4.20K | 1.84K | 32.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.54K | 50.39K | 20.12K | 62.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.36K | 54.59K | 18.28K | 29.40K |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD report in 2024?
MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD reported net assets of £32.77K for 2024. That compares with £1.84K in 2023, a change of 1.68K%.
What total assets did MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD report in 2024?
MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD reported total assets of £62.17K for 2024. That compares with £20.12K in 2023, a change of 209.04%.
What total liabilities did MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD report in 2024?
MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD reported total liabilities of £29.40K for 2024. That compares with £18.28K in 2023, a change of 60.85%.
How many people does MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD employ?
MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD's total assets rose by 23.4%, total liabilities fell by 46.1% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Total assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £50.39K to £62.17K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of MANSELL MCTAGGART COPTHORNE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.