Active

MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED Financials

Company number
07808983Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Cross, Eridge Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 2SJ
Incorporated
13/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£224.002024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £81.87K

Total Assets

£151.14K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £175.98K

Total Liabilities

£150.92K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £94.11K

Employees

42024
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2024, MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED reported net assets of £224.00. The same filing shows total assets of £151.14K and total liabilities of £150.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £81.87K in 2022 to £224.00 in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£224.002024
Decreasedfrom £81.87K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.15%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.85%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£128.40K81.87K224.00
Total Assets£227.71K175.98K151.14K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£99.31K94.11K150.92K
Employees444

MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED reported net assets of £224.00 for 2024. That compares with £81.87K in 2022.

What total assets did MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED reported total assets of £151.14K for 2024. That compares with £175.98K in 2022.

What total liabilities did MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £150.92K for 2024. That compares with £94.11K in 2022.

How many people does MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED employ?

toggle

MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2022.

Which years of MANSELL MCTAGGART CROWBOROUGH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.