MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04932384Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 202 - 204 High Street, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 1RD
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.70K
Total Assets
2023: £208.26K
Total Liabilities
2023: £195.56K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £24.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.66K and total liabilities of £126.83K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £195.56K in 2023 to £126.83K in 2024 (-35.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+88.3%
£13.19K in 2022 to £24.84K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.4%
£174.74K in 2022 to £126.83K in 2024
MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.38%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.62%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.19K | 12.70K | 24.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 187.93K | 208.26K | 151.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 174.74K | 195.56K | 126.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 4 |
MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £24.84K for 2024. That compares with £12.70K in 2023, a change of 95.52%.
What total assets did MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £151.66K for 2024. That compares with £208.26K in 2023, a change of -27.18%.
What total liabilities did MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £126.83K for 2024. That compares with £195.56K in 2023, a change of -35.15%.
How many people does MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED employ?
MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED's net assets rose by 88.3%, total assets fell by 19.3%, total liabilities fell by 27.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 37.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.19K to £24.84K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of MANSELL MCTAGGART UCKFIELD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.