MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04023551CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 38 Spur Hill Avenue, Poole BH14 9PJ
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £6.85K
Total Assets
2025: £6.85K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.47K and total liabilities of £3.73K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £6.85K in 2025 to £2.74K in 2026 (-59.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+136%
£2.74K in 2024 to £6.47K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.33%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.67%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.75K | 2.75K | 2.74K | 6.85K | 2.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.74K | 2.74K | 2.74K | 6.85K | 6.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.73K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.74K for 2026. That compares with £6.85K in 2025, a change of -59.99%.
MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.47K for 2026. That compares with £6.85K in 2025, a change of -5.49%.
MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.73K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MANSFIELD COURT PARKSTONE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 136% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 136% from £2.74K to £6.47K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.