MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC510217CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Northfield Meadows, Longridge, Whitburn EH47 8SA
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £357.14K
Total Assets
2025: £407.09K
Total Liabilities
2025: £49.95K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED reported net assets of £293.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £295.50K and total liabilities of £2.02K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £407.09K in 2025 to £295.50K in 2026 (-27.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-79.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-95.7%
£46.57K in 2024 to £2.02K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.32%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.68%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 294.58K | 279.01K | 324.83K | 357.14K | 293.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 359.67K | 302.44K | 371.39K | 407.09K | 295.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.09K | 23.44K | 46.57K | 49.95K | 2.02K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED reported net assets of £293.48K for 2026. That compares with £357.14K in 2025, a change of -17.83%.
MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED reported total assets of £295.50K for 2026. That compares with £407.09K in 2025, a change of -27.41%.
MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.02K for 2026. That compares with £49.95K in 2025, a change of -95.96%.
MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MANSON & BERTRAM LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.6%, total assets fell by 20.4%, total liabilities fell by 95.7% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £324.83K to £293.48K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.