Active

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05752770Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Priory Thremhall Park, Start Hill, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM22 7WE
Incorporated
23/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
45.16%vs 2024

2024: £970.08K

Total Assets

£3.77M2025
-0.82%vs 2024

2024: £3.80M

Cash in Bank

£539.002025
-99.61%vs 2024

2024: £136.54K

Total Liabilities

£2.36M2025
-16.56%vs 2024

2024: £2.83M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.77M, cash in bank of £539.00 and total liabilities of £2.36M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.83M in 2024 to £2.36M in 2025 (-16.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
45.16%from £970.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.16M2023£1.41M2025
-34.9%vs 2023

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£157.70K2023£539.002025
-99.7%vs 2023

-94.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£3.77M2025
+159%vs 2023

+60.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.81M2023£2.36M2025
-15.9%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+159%

£1.46M in 2023 to £3.77M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.7%

£157.70K in 2023 to £539.00 in 2025

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.67%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.09M2.16M2.16M970.08K1.41M
Total Assets£1.16M1.25M1.46M3.80M3.77M
Cash in Bank£177.85K113.75K157.70K136.54K539.00
Total Liabilities£2.65M2.61M2.81M2.83M2.36M
Employees03333

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £970.08K in 2024, a change of 45.16%.

What total assets did MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.77M for 2025. That compares with £3.80M in 2024, a change of -0.82%.

What cash in bank did MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £539.00 for 2025. That compares with £136.54K in 2024, a change of -99.61%.

How many people does MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.9%, cash in bank fell by 99.7%, total assets rose by 159% and total liabilities fell by 15.9%. Net assets contracted at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.16M to £1.41M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of MANTLE (SAFFRON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.