MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND Financials
- Company number
- NI073892CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Diviny Drive, Carne, Portadown, County Armagh BT63 5WE
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £94.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £59.32K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND reported total assets of £114.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £84.85K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £59.32K in 2024 to £84.85K in 2025 (43.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+77.3%
£64.52K in 2023 to £114.39K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 74.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 57.38K | 72.90K | 64.52K | 94.73K | 114.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 57.07K | 67.01K | 49.68K | 59.32K | 84.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND reported total assets of £114.39K for 2025. That compares with £94.73K in 2024, a change of 20.76%.
MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND reported cash in bank of £84.85K for 2025. That compares with £59.32K in 2024, a change of 43.04%.
MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MANUFACTURING NORTHERN IRELAND's cash in bank rose by 70.8%, total assets rose by 77.3% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Cash in bank compounded at 30.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.68K to £84.85K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.