MANUTAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01377041CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Key Industrial Equipment Ltd, Blackmoor Road Ebblake, Industrial Estate Verwood, Dorset BH31 6AT
- Incorporated
- 04/07/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.60M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, MANUTAN LIMITED reported net assets of £9.60M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MANUTAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
MANUTAN LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANUTAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.60M | 9.60M | 9.60M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MANUTAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANUTAN LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MANUTAN LIMITED reported net assets of £9.60M for 2024. That compares with £9.60M in 2023.
MANUTAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
MANUTAN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MANUTAN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. MANUTAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.