MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08239180CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Boat House Station Road, Wath Upon Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S63 7DG
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £73.31K
Total Assets
2025: £57.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-15.49K
Employees
2025: 17
In 2026, MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £118.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.92K and total liabilities of £-86.78K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £-15.49K in 2025 to £-86.78K in 2026 (-460.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+52.2%
£77.77K in 2024 to £118.38K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-37.7%
£56.08K in 2024 to £34.92K in 2026
MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 338.95%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -248.49%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.98K | 65.79K | 77.77K | 73.31K | 118.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.12K | 26.33K | 56.08K | 57.82K | 34.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.15K | -64.38K | -21.69K | -15.49K | -86.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £118.38K for 2026. That compares with £73.31K in 2025, a change of 61.48%.
MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £34.92K for 2026. That compares with £57.82K in 2025, a change of -39.59%.
MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-86.78K for 2026. That compares with £-15.49K in 2025, a change of -460.26%.
MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2026, compared with 17 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MANVERS LAKE AND DEARNE VALLEY TRADING LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.2%, total assets fell by 37.7% and employee numbers rose by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £77.77K to £118.38K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2024 to 17 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.