Active

MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED Financials

Company number
06201679Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp The Spark, Drayman's Way, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 5DE
Incorporated
03/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£300.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £300.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£300.00K2025
No changefrom £300.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£300.00K2023£300.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£300.00K300.00K300.00K300.00K300.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees00444

MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00K for 2025. That compares with £300.00K in 2024.

How many people does MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED employ?

toggle

MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of MANYDOWN 2007 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.