Active

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05028291Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Manor Parade, Manor Road, London N16 5SG
Incorporated
28/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£613.04K2025
-3.96%vs 2024

2024: £638.30K

Total Assets

£4.07M2025
2.58%vs 2024

2024: £3.96M

Cash in Bank

£30.00K2025
14.73%vs 2024

2024: £26.14K

Total Liabilities

£3.45M2025
3.84%vs 2024

2024: £3.32M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £613.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.07M, cash in bank of £30.00K and total liabilities of £3.45M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £3.32M in 2024 to £3.45M in 2025 (3.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£613.04K2025
-3.96%from £638.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£725.19K2023£613.04K2025
-15.5%vs 2023

-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£460.21K2023£30.00K2025
-93.5%vs 2023

-74.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.93M2023£4.07M2025
+3.6%vs 2023

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.20M2023£3.45M2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+7.9%

£3.20M in 2023 to £3.45M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.5%

£460.21K in 2023 to £30.00K in 2025

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.07%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
84.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.87%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£391.78K750.86K725.19K638.30K613.04K
Total Assets£2.05M3.66M3.93M3.96M4.07M
Cash in Bank£2.88K1.33M460.21K26.14K30.00K
Total Liabilities£1.65M2.90M3.20M3.32M3.45M
Employees01544

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £613.04K for 2025. That compares with £638.30K in 2024, a change of -3.96%.

What total assets did MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.07M for 2025. That compares with £3.96M in 2024, a change of 2.58%.

What cash in bank did MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.00K for 2025. That compares with £26.14K in 2024, a change of 14.73%.

How many people does MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.5%, cash in bank fell by 93.5%, total assets rose by 3.6% and total liabilities rose by 7.9%. Net assets contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £725.19K to £613.04K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of MAPLE CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.