MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05005186CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 56-58 Station Road, Crossgates, Leeds LS15 7JY
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 44 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £825.50K
Total Assets
2024: £3.01M
Cash in Bank
2024: £461.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.26M
Employees
2024: 45
In 2025, MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD reported net assets of £576.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93M, cash in bank of £316.93K and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £825.50K in 2024 to £576.20K in 2025 (-30.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-57%
£737.62K in 2023 to £316.93K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 21.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.80%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 481.91K | 778.10K | 843.51K | 825.50K | 576.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.29M | 4.19M | 3.27M | 3.01M | 2.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 604.98K | 1.46M | 737.62K | 461.19K | 316.93K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.81M | 2.38M | 1.49M | 1.26M | 1.48M |
| Employees | 52 | 51 | 50 | 45 | 44 |
MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD reported net assets of £576.20K for 2025. That compares with £825.50K in 2024, a change of -30.20%.
MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD reported total assets of £2.93M for 2025. That compares with £3.01M in 2024, a change of -2.59%.
MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD reported cash in bank of £316.93K for 2025. That compares with £461.19K in 2024, a change of -31.28%.
MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARBLE 4 LIFE LTD's net assets fell by 31.7%, cash in bank fell by 57%, total assets fell by 10.2% and total liabilities fell by 0.6%. Net assets contracted at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £843.51K to £576.20K. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.