MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11681103CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 168 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 2DL
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £520.28K
Total Assets
2024: £610.88K
Cash in Bank
2024: £212.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £90.60K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £631.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £902.81K, cash in bank of £188.16K and total liabilities of £271.78K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £610.88K in 2024 to £902.81K in 2025 (47.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+53%
£412.35K in 2023 to £631.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-39.1%
£308.74K in 2023 to £188.16K in 2025
MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 69.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 194.22K | 244.99K | 412.35K | 520.28K | 631.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 326.19K | 376.79K | 658.40K | 610.88K | 902.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.59K | 219.85K | 308.74K | 212.00K | 188.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 131.97K | 131.80K | 246.05K | 90.60K | 271.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £631.04K for 2025. That compares with £520.28K in 2024, a change of 21.29%.
MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £902.81K for 2025. That compares with £610.88K in 2024, a change of 47.79%.
MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.16K for 2025. That compares with £212.00K in 2024, a change of -11.25%.
MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARBLE & GRANITE CUTTING CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 53%, cash in bank fell by 39.1%, total assets rose by 37.1% and total liabilities rose by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £412.35K to £631.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.