Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00454785Copy
Copy
Registered office
Verona House, Filwood Road, Bristol, Avon BS16 3RY
Incorporated
31/05/1948

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£882.74K2023
-21.94%vs 2022

2022: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£672.64K2023
26.08%vs 2022

2022: £533.51K

Employees

122023
0vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £882.74K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £672.64K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £1.13M in 2022 to £882.74K in 2023 (-21.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£882.74K2023
-21.94%from £1.13M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.04M2021£882.74K2023
-15%vs 2021

-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£361.25K2021£672.64K2023
+86.2%vs 2021

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021122023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+86.2%

£361.25K in 2021 to £672.64K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-15%

£1.04M in 2021 to £882.74K in 2023

MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.04M1.13M882.74K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£361.25K533.51K672.64K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121212

MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £882.74K for 2023. That compares with £1.13M in 2022, a change of -21.94%.

MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £672.64K for 2023. That compares with £533.51K in 2022, a change of 26.08%.

MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MARBLE FLOORING SPECIALISTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 15%, cash in bank rose by 86.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.04M to £882.74K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 12 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.