Active

MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08134034Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Knights Lowe Accountants Eldo House, Kempson Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 7AR
Incorporated
06/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£201.49K2025
-13.71%vs 2024

2024: £233.49K

Total Assets

£206.99K2025
-14.03%vs 2024

2024: £240.76K

Cash in Bank

£154.31K2025
-20.90%vs 2024

2024: £195.08K

Total Liabilities

£5.50K2025
-24.38%vs 2024

2024: £7.28K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £201.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £206.99K, cash in bank of £154.31K and total liabilities of £5.50K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £195.08K in 2024 to £154.31K in 2025 (-20.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£201.49K2025
-13.71%from £233.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£250.57K2023£201.49K2025
-19.6%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£190.97K2023£154.31K2025
-19.2%vs 2023

-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£264.74K2023£206.99K2025
-21.8%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£14.17K2023£5.50K2025
-61.2%vs 2023

-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202322025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-61.2%

£14.17K in 2023 to £5.50K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.34%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.66%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2,804.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
74.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£219.63K248.76K250.57K233.49K201.49K
Total Assets£232.47K259.47K264.74K240.76K206.99K
Cash in Bank£45.60K52.31K190.97K195.08K154.31K
Total Liabilities£12.84K10.70K14.17K7.28K5.50K
Employees22222

MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £201.49K for 2025. That compares with £233.49K in 2024, a change of -13.71%.

What total assets did MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £206.99K for 2025. That compares with £240.76K in 2024, a change of -14.03%.

What cash in bank did MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £154.31K for 2025. That compares with £195.08K in 2024, a change of -20.90%.

How many people does MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.6%, cash in bank fell by 19.2%, total assets fell by 21.8% and total liabilities fell by 61.2%. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £250.57K to £201.49K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 2 in 2025.

Which years of MARBLEDAIRY CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.