Active

MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04691472Copy
Copy
Registered office
Marcher House Unit 4 Abbey Road North, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham, Wrexham County Borough LL13 9RF
Incorporated
10/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£147.19K2023
39.42%vs 2022

2022: £105.57K

Cash in Bank

£149.34K2023
-22.88%vs 2022

2022: £193.63K

Employees

82023
-2vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £147.19K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £149.34K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £193.63K in 2022 to £149.34K in 2023 (-22.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£147.19K2023
39.42%from £105.57K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.08K2021£147.19K2023
+86.1%vs 2021

+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£159.40K2021£149.34K2023
-6.3%vs 2021

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202182023
-20%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+86.1%

£79.08K in 2021 to £147.19K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

10 in 2021 to 8 in 2023

MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£79.08K105.57K147.19K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£159.40K193.63K149.34K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees10108

MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £147.19K for 2023. That compares with £105.57K in 2022, a change of 39.42%.

MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.34K for 2023. That compares with £193.63K in 2022, a change of -22.88%.

MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MARCHER STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 86.1%, cash in bank fell by 6.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 36.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £79.08K to £147.19K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.