Active

MARCO SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06800975Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Robert Street, Manchester M3 1EY
Incorporated
26/01/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.96M2025
7.63%vs 2024

2024: £2.75M

Total Assets

£3.16M2025
8.27%vs 2024

2024: £2.92M

Cash in Bank

£1.51M2025
8.42%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Total Liabilities

£197.23K2025
19.86%vs 2024

2024: £164.55K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, MARCO SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.16M, cash in bank of £1.51M and total liabilities of £197.23K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.92M in 2024 to £3.16M in 2025 (8.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.96M2025
7.63%from £2.75M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARCO SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
765.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARCO SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.95M2.35M2.75M2.96M
Total Assets£2.14M2.59M2.92M3.16M
Cash in Bank£305.43K774.82K1.39M1.51M
Total Liabilities£187.25K233.74K164.55K197.23K
Employees9677

MARCO SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARCO SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MARCO SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M for 2025. That compares with £2.75M in 2024, a change of 7.63%.

MARCO SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.16M for 2025. That compares with £2.92M in 2024, a change of 8.27%.

MARCO SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of 8.42%.

MARCO SERVICES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.