MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04339933Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chandlers Cottage Fir Tree Hill, Chandlers Cross, Rickmansworth WD3 4LZ
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £295.13K
Total Assets
2023: £4.49M
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.19M
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £314.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.69M and total liabilities of £4.37M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.49M in 2023 to £4.69M in 2024 (4.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.2%
£288.06K in 2022 to £314.68K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1%
£4.42M in 2022 to £4.37M in 2024
MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.71%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 293.20K | 288.06K | 295.13K | 314.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.49M | 4.71M | 4.49M | 4.69M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.20M | 4.42M | 4.19M | 4.37M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £314.68K for 2024. That compares with £295.13K in 2023, a change of 6.62%.
What total assets did MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £4.69M for 2024. That compares with £4.49M in 2023, a change of 4.48%.
What total liabilities did MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £4.37M for 2024. That compares with £4.19M in 2023, a change of 4.33%.
How many people does MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 9.2%, total assets fell by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £288.06K to £314.68K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of MARIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.