MARINEPOST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08975124Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 17, Mill Mead Industrial Centre, Mill Mead Road, London N17 9QU
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.77M
Total Assets
2024: £725.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-2.20M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MARINEPOST LIMITED reported net assets of £440.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £630.67K and total liabilities of £-96.06K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.77M in 2024 to £440.79K in 2025 (-84.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARINEPOST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-57.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-82.2%
£2.48M in 2023 to £440.79K in 2025
MARINEPOST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARINEPOST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -15.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARINEPOST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.44M | 2.60M | 2.48M | 2.77M | 440.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.03M | 938.94K | 984.78K | 725.40K | 630.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -3.39M | -3.45M | -1.49M | -2.20M | -96.06K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MARINEPOST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARINEPOST LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARINEPOST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARINEPOST LIMITED report in 2025?
MARINEPOST LIMITED reported net assets of £440.79K for 2025. That compares with £2.77M in 2024, a change of -84.10%.
What total assets did MARINEPOST LIMITED report in 2025?
MARINEPOST LIMITED reported total assets of £630.67K for 2025. That compares with £725.40K in 2024, a change of -13.06%.
What total liabilities did MARINEPOST LIMITED report in 2025?
MARINEPOST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-96.06K for 2025. That compares with £-2.20M in 2024, a change of 95.63%.
How many people does MARINEPOST LIMITED employ?
MARINEPOST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have MARINEPOST LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARINEPOST LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.2%, total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 57.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.48M to £440.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of MARINEPOST LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.