Active

MARIS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03684399Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O LINGHAMS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 7-8 Raleigh Walk, Brigantine Place, Cardiff CF10 4LN
Incorporated
16/12/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.65M2025
1.97%vs 2024

2024: £1.62M

Total Assets

£1.98M2025
1.10%vs 2024

2024: £1.95M

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2025
11.96%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Total Liabilities

£184.46K2025
9.96%vs 2024

2024: £167.76K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, MARIS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.98M, cash in bank of £1.29M and total liabilities of £184.46K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.15M in 2024 to £1.29M in 2025 (11.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.65M2025
1.97%from £1.62M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARIS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.61M2023£1.65M2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.16M2023£1.29M2025
+11.3%vs 2023

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.88M2023£1.98M2025
+5%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£86.97K2023£184.46K2025
+112%vs 2023

+45.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+112%

£86.97K in 2023 to £184.46K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MARIS (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARIS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.34%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
699.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARIS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.27M1.69M1.61M1.62M1.65M
Total Assets£2.76M1.99M1.88M1.95M1.98M
Cash in Bank£1.88M1.31M1.16M1.15M1.29M
Total Liabilities£260.53K96.85K86.97K167.76K184.46K
Employees99777

MARIS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARIS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MARIS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.62M in 2024, a change of 1.97%.

MARIS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.98M for 2025. That compares with £1.95M in 2024, a change of 1.10%.

MARIS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 11.96%.

MARIS (UK) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MARIS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, cash in bank rose by 11.3%, total assets rose by 5% and total liabilities rose by 112%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.61M to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.