Active

MARK BILLINGS LTD. Financials

Company number
02784511Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
34 Villiers Road, Woodthorpe, Nottingham NG5 4FB
Incorporated
28/01/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£332.99K2025
-3.16%vs 2024

2024: £343.86K

Total Assets

£417.65K2025
3.57%vs 2024

2024: £403.24K

Cash in Bank

£7.54K2025
42.69%vs 2024

2024: £5.29K

Total Liabilities

£84.66K2025
42.57%vs 2024

2024: £59.38K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MARK BILLINGS LTD. reported net assets of £332.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £417.65K, cash in bank of £7.54K and total liabilities of £84.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £59.38K in 2024 to £84.66K in 2025 (42.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£332.99K2025
-3.16%from £343.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARK BILLINGS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£279.20K2023£332.99K2025
+19.3%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.33K2023£7.54K2025
+74%vs 2023

+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£343.03K2023£417.65K2025
+21.8%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£63.83K2023£84.66K2025
+32.6%vs 2023

+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+74%

£4.33K in 2023 to £7.54K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MARK BILLINGS LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARK BILLINGS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.73%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.27%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARK BILLINGS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£258.82K256.43K279.20K343.86K332.99K
Total Assets£305.85K316.83K343.03K403.24K417.65K
Cash in Bank£–3.06K4.33K5.29K7.54K
Total Liabilities£47.03K60.40K63.83K59.38K84.66K
Employees33333

MARK BILLINGS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MARK BILLINGS LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARK BILLINGS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MARK BILLINGS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

MARK BILLINGS LTD. reported net assets of £332.99K for 2025. That compares with £343.86K in 2024, a change of -3.16%.

What total assets did MARK BILLINGS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

MARK BILLINGS LTD. reported total assets of £417.65K for 2025. That compares with £403.24K in 2024, a change of 3.57%.

What cash in bank did MARK BILLINGS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

MARK BILLINGS LTD. reported cash in bank of £7.54K for 2025. That compares with £5.29K in 2024, a change of 42.69%.

How many people does MARK BILLINGS LTD. employ?

toggle

MARK BILLINGS LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have MARK BILLINGS LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MARK BILLINGS LTD.'s net assets rose by 19.3%, cash in bank rose by 74%, total assets rose by 21.8% and total liabilities rose by 32.6%. Net assets compounded at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £279.20K to £332.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of MARK BILLINGS LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.