MARK CHRISTIE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03660772Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Little Court 296 Tavistock Road, Derriford, Plymouth, Devon PL6 8AN
- Incorporated
- 03/11/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £246.72K
Total Assets
2024: £926.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £679.78K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MARK CHRISTIE LTD reported net assets of £183.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £821.84K and total liabilities of £638.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £926.50K in 2024 to £821.84K in 2025 (-11.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARK CHRISTIE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33.8%
£276.35K in 2023 to £183.06K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MARK CHRISTIE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARK CHRISTIE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARK CHRISTIE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 288.82K | 315.42K | 276.35K | 246.72K | 183.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.04M | 1.04M | 970.11K | 926.50K | 821.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 753.51K | 728.77K | 693.75K | 679.78K | 638.78K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
MARK CHRISTIE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARK CHRISTIE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARK CHRISTIE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARK CHRISTIE LTD report in 2025?
MARK CHRISTIE LTD reported net assets of £183.06K for 2025. That compares with £246.72K in 2024, a change of -25.80%.
What total assets did MARK CHRISTIE LTD report in 2025?
MARK CHRISTIE LTD reported total assets of £821.84K for 2025. That compares with £926.50K in 2024, a change of -11.30%.
What total liabilities did MARK CHRISTIE LTD report in 2025?
MARK CHRISTIE LTD reported total liabilities of £638.78K for 2025. That compares with £679.78K in 2024, a change of -6.03%.
How many people does MARK CHRISTIE LTD employ?
MARK CHRISTIE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have MARK CHRISTIE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARK CHRISTIE LTD's net assets fell by 33.8%, total assets fell by 15.3%, total liabilities fell by 7.9% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £276.35K to £183.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of MARK CHRISTIE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.