MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02853438CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Piggeries Bridegate Lane, Hickling Pastures, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire LE14 3QA
- Incorporated
- 15/09/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.60K
Total Assets
2024: £139.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £122.92K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £108.93K and total liabilities of £130.97K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £16.60K in 2024 to £-22.05K in 2025 (-232.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.4%
£110.64K in 2023 to £130.97K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-195%
£23.18K in 2023 to £-22.05K in 2025
MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 120.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.11K | 8.46K | 23.18K | 16.60K | -22.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.86K | 134.77K | 133.81K | 139.52K | 108.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.96K | – | 110.64K | 122.92K | 130.97K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.05K for 2025. That compares with £16.60K in 2024, a change of -232.82%.
MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED reported total assets of £108.93K for 2025. That compares with £139.52K in 2024, a change of -21.93%.
MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £130.97K for 2025. That compares with £122.92K in 2024, a change of 6.55%.
MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARK CLIFFORD & SONS (ACCIDENT REPAIRS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 195%, total assets fell by 18.6%, total liabilities rose by 18.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.81K to £108.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.