MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 05942350Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13a Duke Street, Southport PR8 1LS
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £183.81K
Total Assets
2024: £192.38K
Cash in Bank
2024: £153.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.69K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. reported net assets of £151.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.19K, cash in bank of £159.08K and total liabilities of £17.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £183.81K in 2024 to £151.38K in 2025 (-17.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+63.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+167%
£6.39K in 2023 to £17.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-29.4%
£214.29K in 2023 to £151.38K in 2025
MARK T CRIGHTON LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARK T CRIGHTON LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.47%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.11%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 930.40%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 94.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 196.94K | 217.03K | 214.29K | 183.81K | 151.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 234.80K | 235.15K | 221.81K | 192.38K | 169.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 201.39K | 202.85K | 180.06K | 153.40K | 159.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.50K | 16.68K | 6.39K | 7.69K | 17.10K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. report in 2025?
MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. reported net assets of £151.38K for 2025. That compares with £183.81K in 2024, a change of -17.64%.
What total assets did MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. report in 2025?
MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. reported total assets of £169.19K for 2025. That compares with £192.38K in 2024, a change of -12.05%.
What cash in bank did MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. report in 2025?
MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. reported cash in bank of £159.08K for 2025. That compares with £153.40K in 2024, a change of 3.70%.
How many people does MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. employ?
MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARK T CRIGHTON LTD.'s net assets fell by 29.4%, cash in bank fell by 11.7%, total assets fell by 23.7% and total liabilities rose by 167%. Net assets contracted at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £214.29K to £151.38K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of MARK T CRIGHTON LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.