Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06537534Copy
Copy
Registered office
New Willow Mill, Bell Street, Oldham OL1 3PY
Incorporated
18/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£262.49K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £210.54K

Total Assets

£287.74K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £226.79K

Total Liabilities

£25.26K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £16.25K

Employees

62025
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2025, MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £262.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £287.74K and total liabilities of £25.26K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £226.79K in 2023 to £287.74K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£262.49K2025
Increasedfrom £210.54K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.78%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£195.08K205.15K210.54K262.49K
Total Assets£212.27K220.29K226.79K287.74K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£17.19K15.13K16.25K25.26K
Employees5666

MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £262.49K for 2025. That compares with £210.54K in 2023.

MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED reported total assets of £287.74K for 2025. That compares with £226.79K in 2023.

MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.26K for 2025. That compares with £16.25K in 2023.

MARK WILSON FURNITURE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.