Active

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04709509Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Birchin Court 5th Floor, 19-25 Birchin Lane, London EC3V 9DU
Incorporated
24/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.58M2024
19.80%vs 2023

2023: £2.16M

Total Assets

£3.06M2024
2.58%vs 2023

2023: £2.99M

Cash in Bank

£43.00K2024
-54.74%vs 2023

2023: £95.00K

Total Liabilities

£478.00K2024
-42.27%vs 2023

2023: £828.00K

Employees

162024
-7vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.06M, cash in bank of £43.00K and total liabilities of £478.00K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.16M in 2023 to £2.58M in 2024 (19.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.58M2024
19.80%from £2.16M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£57.00K2022£2.58M2024
+4433%vs 2022

+573% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.00K2022£43.00K2024
+330%vs 2022

+107% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.62M2022£3.06M2024
-45.5%vs 2022

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.51M2022£478.00K2024
-91.3%vs 2022

-70.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022162024
-38.5%vs 2022-10

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4433%

£57.00K in 2022 to £2.58M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-91.3%

£5.51M in 2022 to £478.00K in 2024

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.39%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.61%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.00%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.40%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.12M57.00K2.16M2.58M
Total Assets£6.04M5.62M2.99M3.06M
Cash in Bank£168.00K10.00K95.00K43.00K
Total Liabilities£4.82M5.51M828.00K478.00K
Employees27262316

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.58M for 2024. That compares with £2.16M in 2023, a change of 19.80%.

What total assets did MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.06M for 2024. That compares with £2.99M in 2023, a change of 2.58%.

What cash in bank did MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.00K for 2024. That compares with £95.00K in 2023, a change of -54.74%.

How many people does MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

How have MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 4433%, cash in bank rose by 330%, total assets fell by 45.5% and total liabilities fell by 91.3%. Net assets compounded at 573% a year across the two years to 2024, from £57.00K to £2.58M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-10).

Which years of MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.