Active

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD Financials

Company number
13291596Copy
Copy
Registered office
6, Blenheim Court, Peppercorn Close, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE1 2DU
Incorporated
25/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£271.10K2025
19.13%vs 2024

2024: £227.57K

Total Assets

£486.54K2025
-15.21%vs 2024

2024: £573.79K

Cash in Bank

£83.35K2025
-24.45%vs 2024

2024: £110.31K

Total Liabilities

£107.21K2025
-28.67%vs 2024

2024: £150.30K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD reported net assets of £271.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £486.54K, cash in bank of £83.35K and total liabilities of £107.21K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £573.79K in 2024 to £486.54K in 2025 (-15.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£271.10K2025
19.13%from £227.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£72.86K2023£271.10K2025
+272%vs 2023

+92.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£249.90K2023£83.35K2025
-66.6%vs 2023

-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£746.70K2023£486.54K2025
-34.8%vs 2023

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£546.10K2023£107.21K2025
-80.4%vs 2023

-55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+272%

£72.86K in 2023 to £271.10K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-80.4%

£546.10K in 2023 to £107.21K in 2025

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
77.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£100.0072.86K227.57K271.10K
Total Assets£–746.70K573.79K486.54K
Cash in Bank£100.00249.90K110.31K83.35K
Total Liabilities£–546.10K150.30K107.21K
Employees–91010

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD reported net assets of £271.10K for 2025. That compares with £227.57K in 2024, a change of 19.13%.

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD reported total assets of £486.54K for 2025. That compares with £573.79K in 2024, a change of -15.21%.

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD reported cash in bank of £83.35K for 2025. That compares with £110.31K in 2024, a change of -24.45%.

MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MARKET PLACE DENTISTRY LTD's net assets rose by 272%, cash in bank fell by 66.6%, total assets fell by 34.8% and total liabilities fell by 80.4%. Net assets compounded at 92.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.86K to £271.10K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.