MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10666474CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Seedbed Business Centre, Vanguard Way, Shoeburyness, Essex SS3 9QY
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £158.32K
Total Assets
2025: £87.40K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-70.91K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD reported net assets of £113.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £129.75K and total liabilities of £16.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £-70.91K in 2025 to £16.49K in 2026 (123.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-62.3%
£43.78K in 2024 to £16.49K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.29%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.71%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.80K | 276.57K | 185.53K | 158.32K | 113.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 151.94K | 366.73K | 229.30K | 87.40K | 129.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.14K | 90.16K | 43.78K | -70.91K | 16.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD reported net assets of £113.26K for 2026. That compares with £158.32K in 2025, a change of -28.46%.
MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD reported total assets of £129.75K for 2026. That compares with £87.40K in 2025, a change of 48.45%.
MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £16.49K for 2026. That compares with £-70.91K in 2025, a change of 123.26%.
MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MARKET STREET CONSULTANTS LTD's net assets fell by 39%, total assets fell by 43.4%, total liabilities fell by 62.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £185.53K to £113.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.