MARKSTREAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03987984Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Burfield House 85 Church Green Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK3 6DA
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.47K
Total Assets
2024: £7.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.94K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MARKSTREAM LIMITED reported net assets of £6.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.07K and total liabilities of £62.40K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.41K in 2024 to £69.07K in 2025 (832.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARKSTREAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+146% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+531% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+897% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+9836%
£628.00 in 2023 to £62.40K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MARKSTREAM LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARKSTREAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARKSTREAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 401.00 | 833.00 | 1.11K | 4.47K | 6.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 41.23K | – | 1.73K | 7.41K | 69.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.83K | – | 628.00 | 2.94K | 62.40K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MARKSTREAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARKSTREAM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARKSTREAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARKSTREAM LIMITED report in 2025?
MARKSTREAM LIMITED reported net assets of £6.68K for 2025. That compares with £4.47K in 2024, a change of 49.50%.
What total assets did MARKSTREAM LIMITED report in 2025?
MARKSTREAM LIMITED reported total assets of £69.07K for 2025. That compares with £7.41K in 2024, a change of 832.55%.
What total liabilities did MARKSTREAM LIMITED report in 2025?
MARKSTREAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.40K for 2025. That compares with £2.94K in 2024, a change of 2.02K%.
How many people does MARKSTREAM LIMITED employ?
MARKSTREAM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MARKSTREAM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARKSTREAM LIMITED's net assets rose by 504%, total assets rose by 3884%, total liabilities rose by 9836% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 146% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.11K to £6.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MARKSTREAM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.