MARLEY PLANT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14972415CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77.32 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Manor Farm, Womersley, Doncaster DN6 9AY
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £5.12K
Total Assets
2025: £80.37K
Total Liabilities
2025: £75.25K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, MARLEY PLANT LIMITED reported net assets of £23.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.08K and total liabilities of £65.45K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £5.12K in 2025 to £23.63K in 2026 (361.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MARLEY PLANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+83.3%
£48.59K in 2024 to £89.08K in 2026
Every measure that changed in MARLEY PLANT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARLEY PLANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.53%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.47%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARLEY PLANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.03K | 5.12K | 23.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.59K | 80.37K | 89.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.62K | 75.25K | 65.45K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MARLEY PLANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARLEY PLANT LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MARLEY PLANT LIMITED reported net assets of £23.63K for 2026. That compares with £5.12K in 2025, a change of 361.21%.
MARLEY PLANT LIMITED reported total assets of £89.08K for 2026. That compares with £80.37K in 2025, a change of 10.84%.
MARLEY PLANT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.45K for 2026. That compares with £75.25K in 2025, a change of -13.02%.
MARLEY PLANT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MARLEY PLANT LIMITED's total assets rose by 83.3%, total liabilities rose by 13.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 35.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £48.59K to £89.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.